Sandalwood clarifying and smoothing soap. An Indian woman cosmetic used in Asia for centuries. With sandal oil astringent propertiesSold in block of 125g
Secured payment (more info)
Delivery with tracking (more info)
Sandalwood oil, extracted from the sacred sandalwood tree, has been renowned for centuries for its beneficial properties for the skin and the mind.
First of all, sandalwood oil is a naturally soothing ingredient. It is appreciated for its relaxing effect, reducing stress and anxiety.
In addition to its soothing properties, sandalwood oil has exceptional moisturizing properties. It helps lock in skin's moisture, leaving it looking smoother and softer. It is renowned for its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. It can help reduce skin irritation, redness and blemishes, leaving skin looking clearer and brighter.
The bewitching scent of sandalwood oil also adds a touch of elegance and harmony as its woody and subtle aroma transports you on a unique sensory journey, awakening the senses and creating a relaxing atmosphere.
All rights reserved - © 2024 Pankaj Indian Webstore